KVKK Policy

DATA OWNER APPLICATION FORM

GENERAL EXPLANATIONS

In the Law on Protection of Personal Data No.6698 (“KVK Law”), personal data owners (hereinafter referred to as the “Applicant”) have been granted the right to make certain requests regarding the processing of their personal data in Article 11 of the KVK Law.

Pursuant to the first paragraph of Article 13 of the KVK Law; The applications to be made to our data controller Company regarding these rights must be submitted in writing and by the following methods determined by the Personal Data Protection Board (“Board”).

Within this framework, the applications to be made to our Company in “written” form, by printing this form;

• With the personal application of the applicant,
• Through a notary public,
• By registered mail
• By signing with the “secure electronic signature” defined in the Electronic Signature Law No. 5070 by the Applicant and sending it to the registered e-mail address of the Company,

can be forwarded to us.

Başvuru Yöntemi

 

Başvurunun Yapılacağı Adres

 

Başvuru Gönderiminde Belirtilecek Bilgi

 

Şahsen Başvuru (Başvuru sahibinin bizzat gelerek kimliğini tevsik edici belge ile başvurması)

 

Atatürk San. Böl., Hadımköy Mah., Alpaslan Sk. No.17, Hadımköy-Arnavutköy Istanbul, Turkey 34555

Zarfın üzerine “Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu Kapsamında Bilgi Talebi” yazılacaktır.

 

Noter vasıtasıyla tebligat

 

Atatürk San. Böl., Hadımköy Mah., Alpaslan Sk. No.17, Hadımköy-Arnavutköy Istanbul, Turkey 34555

Tebligat zarfına “Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu Kapsamında Bilgi Talebi” yazılacaktır.

 

İadeli Taahhütlü Posta Yoluyla

 

Atatürk San. Böl., Hadımköy Mah., Alpaslan Sk. No.17, Hadımköy-Arnavutköy Istanbul, Turkey 34555 Tebligat zarfına “Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu Kapsamında Bilgi Talebi” yazılacaktır.

 

Below, information is given on how to deliver written applications, specific to written application channels.

Your applications submitted to us will be answered within thirty days from the date your request reaches us in accordance with the 2nd paragraph of Article 13 of the KVK Law. Our responses will be delivered to you in written or electronic media in accordance with the provision of Article 13 of the relevant KVK Law.

  1. Başvuru Sahibi iletişim bilgileri:

 

Ad-Soyad  
TC Kimlik Numarası(yabancılar için uyruğu, pasaport numarası veya kimlik numarası):  
Telefon Numarası:  
E-posta:  

Adres:

 

 

 

*Yukarıdaki bilgiler Veri Sorumlusuna Başvuru Usul ve Esasları Hakkında Tebliğ uyarınca alınmaktadır.

 

  1. Lütfen Şirketimiz ile olan ilişkinizi belirtiniz.(Müşteri, iş ortağı, çalışan adayı, üçüncü taraf firma çalışanı, hissedar gibi)

 

Müşteri  
Ziyaretçi  
Diğer  

Şirketimizle olan ilişkinizin detaylarını belirtiniz:

 

 

 

 

  1. Lütfen KVK Kanunu kapsamındaki talebinizi detaylı olarak belirtiniz: …………………..…………….……………………………….……………………………….

…………………..…………….……………………………….……………………………….

…………………..…………….……………………………….……………………………….

…………………..…………….……………………………….……………………………….

…………………..…………….……………………………….……………………………….

…………………..…………….……………………………….……………………………….

…………………..…………….……………………………….……………………………….

…………………..…………….……………………………….……………………………….

…………………..…………….……………………………….……………………………….

…………………..…………….……………………………….……………………………….

In order to eliminate the legal risks that may arise from unlawful and unfair data sharing and especially to ensure the security of your personal data, our Company to request additional documents and information (identity card, driver’s license copy, other documents substituting official identity, etc.) for identification and authorization determination. reserves the right. In the event that the information regarding your requests submitted within the scope of the form is not accurate and up-to-date or an unauthorized application is made, our Company does not accept any liability for requests arising from such false information or unauthorized application. Applications made can be charged in accordance with Article 6, paragraph 5 and Article 7 of the Communiqué on Application Procedures and Principles to the Data Controller.

Personal Data Owner

Name and surname :
Application date :
Signature:

 

 

 

Call Now Button
WhatsApp chat