KVKK POLICY

DATA OWNER APPLICATION FORM

 

GENERAL EXPLANATIONS

 

In the Law on Protection of Personal Data No.6698 (“KVK Law”), personal data owners (hereinafter referred to as the “Applicant”) have been granted the right to make certain requests regarding the processing of their personal data in Article 11 of the KVK Law.

 

Pursuant to the first paragraph of Article 13 of the KVK Law; The applications to be made to our data controller Company regarding these rights must be submitted in writing and by the following methods determined by the Personal Data Protection Board (“Board”).

 

Within this framework, the applications to be made to our Company in “written” form, by printing this form;

 

With the applicant’s personal application,
Through a notary public,
By registered mail
By signing with the “secure electronic signature” defined in the Electronic Signature Law No. 5070 by the Applicant and sending it to the registered e-mail address of the Company,

Below, information is given on how to deliver written applications, specific to written application channels.

 

Application Method Application Address Information To Be Specified In Application Submission
Personal Application (Applicant must come in person and apply with a document certifying his identity) Atatürk San. Böl., Hadımköy Mah., Alpaslan Sk. No.17, Hadımköy-Arnavutköy Istanbul, Turkey 34555 “Request for Information under the Law on Protection of Personal Data” will be written on the envelope.
Notification through a notary Atatürk San. Böl., Hadımköy Mah., Alpaslan Sk. No.17, Hadımköy-Arnavutköy Istanbul, Turkey 34555 “Request for Information under the Law on Protection of Personal Data” will be written on the notification envelope.
Via Registered Returned Mail Atatürk San. Böl., Hadımköy Mah., Alpaslan Sk. No.17, Hadımköy-Arnavutköy Istanbul, Turkey 34555 “Request for Information under the Law on Protection of Personal Data” will be written on the notification envelope.

 

Your applications submitted to us will be answered within thirty days from the date your request reaches us in accordance with the 2nd paragraph of Article 13 of the KVK Law. Our responses will be delivered to you in written or electronic media in accordance with the provision of Article 13 of the relevant KVK Law.

 

A. Applicant contact information:

 

Name surname

TC Identity Number (nationality, passport number or identity number for foreigners):

Phone number:

Email:

Address:

 

* The above information is received in accordance with the Communiqué on Application Procedures and Principles to the Data Controller.

 

can be forwarded to us.

B. Please indicate your relationship with our Company. (Such as customer, business partner, employee candidate, third party company employee, shareholder)

 

Customer

Visitor

Other

Please indicate the details of your relationship with our company:

C. Please specify your request under the KVK Law in detail: ………………… .. ……………. ………………………………. …………………………… ….

 

………………… .. ……………. ………………………………. ……………………………….

 

………………… .. ……………. ………………………………. ……………………………….

 

………………… .. ……………. ………………………………. ……………………………….

 

………………… .. ……………. ………………………………. ……………………………….

 

………………… .. ……………. ………………………………. ……………………………….

 

………………… .. ……………. ………………………………. ……………………………….

 

………………… .. ……………. ………………………………. ……………………………….

 

………………… .. ……………. ………………………………. ……………………………….

 

………………… .. ……………. ………………………………. ……………………………….

In order to eliminate the legal risks that may arise from unlawful and unfair data sharing and especially to ensure the security of your personal data, our Company to request additional documents and information (identity card, driver’s license copy, other documents substituting official identity, etc.) for identification and authorization determination. reserves the right. In the event that the information regarding your requests submitted within the scope of the form is not accurate and up-to-date or an unauthorized application is made, our Company does not accept any liability for requests arising from such false information or unauthorized application. Applications made can be charged in accordance with Article 6, paragraph 5 and Article 7 of the Communiqué on Application Procedures and Principles to the Data Controller.

 

Personal Data Owner

 

Name and surname :

 

Application date :

 

Signature:

Call Now Button
WhatsApp chat