KVKK E-MAIL CLARIFICATION TEXT

KVKK E-MAIL CLARIFICATION TEXT
“PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA”

The data responsible for the personal data contained in this e-mail or obtained by sending an e-mail is FİLETÜL SAN. TİC. A.Ş. (“FİLETÜL” for short). These personal data are under the responsibility of FİLETÜL and can only be processed and transferred for the purpose of contacting company employees or officials in connection with the commercial relationship of the company or other purposes communicated with you, and for the use of commercial information and documents for the commercial purposes of FİLETÜL company. Any use other than the specified purposes is against the law.

Personal data within the e-mails you send by responding to this e-mail are collected through the outlook system and processed within the scope of legitimate interests with the establishment and execution of the contract within the scope of exceptions in articles 5/2-f or 5/2-c of Law No. 6698. It is acknowledged that the personal data sent by FİLETÜL has been obtained in accordance with the legislation and that the necessary technical and administrative measures are taken by you regarding this personal data. The data obtained in this way can be transferred in accordance with the purpose of the relationship between FİLETÜL domestic or foreign business partners, suppliers and customers and the parties and in accordance with Article 8 of Law No. 6698. You can use your rights under article 11 of the law numbered 6698 regarding your personal data transmitted to the data controller FİLETÜL via mail. You can find detailed information on the subject in our personal data protection policy at www.filetül.com. [/ Vc_column_text] [/ vc_column] [/ vc_row]

Call Now Button
WhatsApp chat