DISCLOSURE TEXT

Personal Data Clarification Text

 

This Personal Data Clarification Text has been prepared in order to inform you about the collection, processing, transfer of your personal data and your rights under the Law in accordance with the Law on Protection of Personal Data No.6698 (“Law”).

Atatürk San. Böl., Hadımköy Mah., Alpaslan Sk. No.17, Hadımköy-Arnavutköy Istanbul, Turkey 34555, Filetül Tekstil San. Tic. A.Ş Company (“Our Company” or “Filetül Tekstil”), as the data controller, we process your personal data in accordance with the Law and relevant legislation, within the scope described below.

 

Personal Data We Process

In order to realize our personal data processing purposes specified in this Clarification Text, we process the following personal data:

Name, surname, T.C. Your identity information, including the identification number, other information on the identity document, and the information on the photocopy of your driver’s license;
Your contact information, including email, phone number, mobile phone, home and work address;
Information about your family and relatives;
Your location information through your mobile application or website visit,
Your personal information;
Your legal transaction information;
Your customer transaction information;
Your physical space security information, including visitor entry and exit records;
Your transaction security information, including IP address and website login and exit information;
Your risk management information;
Your financial information, including your debit and credit card details;
Your professional experience information, including your CVs and background information;
Your marketing information, including your usage habits and past product / service purchase information;
Your visual and audio data,
Your association and foundation membership information on your CVs,
Your blood type information on the photocopies of your driver’s license.

Our Purposes of Processing Personal Data

We process your personal data limited to the following purposes:

To be able to present our products and / or services and to carry out sales processes,
Carrying out product and / or service procurement processes,
Updating, customizing and developing our products and services in line with your needs and demands,
Solving problems in our products and services, identifying errors, problems and bugs and removing them,
To inform you about our new products or services, changes in our existing products or services, and our campaigns and promotions,
Providing you with the necessary trainings and information about our products and services, explaining how to use our programs,
Execution of customer relations processes,
Providing call center and remote support services,
Website membership transactions,
Managing cookies to improve the experience of our visitors on our websites, to identify requests and problems, and to quickly finalize their searches. (For more detailed information, see our Cookie Policy)
Updating your contact information in order to continue our commercial activities and providing this updated information to our relevant institutions, companies, contractors and / or suppliers,
Analyzing your business processes, making our products and services suitable for your processes and improving them in line with your suggestions, requests or reports, examining and responding to any complaint made by you,

Carrying out the refund of the payment to the wrong payment,
Carrying out activities for customer satisfaction, planning and executing social media and communication processes,
Carrying out marketing activities, carrying out advertising / campaign / promotion processes,
Opening and updating the current record and changing the type, title and type of customers and business partners,
Questioning of business partner satisfaction,
Managing, conducting and auditing our business activities, conducting business continuity activities,
Carrying out finance and accounting affairs,
Ensuring the physical space security of our buildings and facilities, and establishing and tracking visitor records,
Ensuring the security of our software and systems and carrying out information security processes,
Providing fringe benefits and benefits for the relatives of our employees,
Evaluating the job applications of the employee candidates, conducting interviews and interviews, contacting the people they refer to in their resumes,
Carrying out processes related to company acquisition,
Issuing commercial credit cards by our company,
Complying with legal regulations and fulfilling our legal obligations.

How We Collect Personal Data

We collect your personal data through the following automatic and non-automatic channels:

CCTV (Closed Circuit Camera Recordings),
Cookies and similar tracking technologies,
Printed and electronic forms,
Postal, cargo or courier services,
Remote access programs,
Our dealers in Turkey in different places, business partners,
Companies we serve,
Other physical and electronic media,

 

 

Our Legal Reasons for Processing

We process your personal data under the processing conditions specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law.

Transfer of Your Personal Data

We are able to transfer your personal data to our employees, business partners, shareholders, suppliers, company representatives and legally authorized representatives and legally authorized public / private institutions and organizations, within the scope of the processing conditions specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the Law.

Your Rights Regarding Your Personal Data

In accordance with Article 11 of the Law, you have the following rights regarding your personal data:

Learning whether your personal data is processed,
If your personal data has been processed, to request information regarding this,
Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used appropriately for their purpose,
To know the third parties to whom your personal data is transferred domestically or abroad,
To request correction of your personal data if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed, and to request notification of the transaction made within this scope to third parties to whom your personal data has been transferred,
To request the deletion or destruction of your personal data in the event that the reasons requiring its processing disappear, despite the fact that it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the Personal Data Protection Law No.6698 and other relevant laws, and to request the third parties to whom your personal data is transferred,
Object to the occurrence of a result against you by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
To request the compensation of this damage if you suffer damage due to unlawful processing of personal data.

You can send your requests regarding these rights via the Application Form on our website.

Your application will be fulfilled free of charge. However, if the requested transaction requires additional costs, the fees in the tariff determined by the Personal Data Protection Board will be requested from the applicant.

[/ vc_column_text] [/ vc_column] [/ vc_row]

 

Call Now Button
WhatsApp chat